Carrot Ball

Regular price £20.35

Estimated Shipping Widget will be displayed here!

Description

The Carrot Ball is an interactive toy designed for horses and ponies, suitable for use in the paddock, stable, or horsebox. It features a distinctive 'hug & tug' mechanism that allows varying pressure inside the ball to keep carrots held firmly in place, encouraging natural foraging behaviour and helping to reduce boredom.

  • Unique 'hug & tug' feature allows various pressure inside the ball, ensuring carrots stay firm
  • Anti-burst construction for long-term use
  • Suitable for use in the paddock, stable, or horsebox
  • Designed for horses and ponies
  • Helps reduce stress or damage related to monotony

Colour: One Colour | Size: One Size

Browse more stables and arena essentials at Just Horse Riders.

Specifications
Brand Carrot Ball
Size Range One Size
Colour One Colour
Key Feature 'Hug & tug' mechanism with variable internal pressure
Construction Anti-burst
Suitable For Horses and ponies
Use Location Paddock, stable, or horsebox
Frequently Asked Questions
How does the Carrot Ball's 'hug & tug' feature work?
The 'hug & tug' design allows you to vary the pressure inside the ball, which holds carrots firmly in place. Your horse or pony has to work to retrieve the carrot, encouraging engagement and natural foraging behaviour.
Where can the Carrot Ball be used?
The Carrot Ball is suitable for use in the paddock, stable, or horsebox, making it a versatile option for keeping horses and ponies entertained in different environments.
Is the Carrot Ball suitable for ponies as well as horses?
Yes, the Carrot Ball is designed for both horses and ponies.
SKU: 19026SP1417432