Roban Excel Block Bait

Regular price £39.69
Description

Roban Excel Block Bait by Pelgar is a ready-to-use extruded wax block rodent bait, available in 2.5Kg and 8Kg sizes. Formulated using culinary grade wheat flour blended with chopped wheat and held together by edible waxes, it is effective against all pest rodents.

  • Ready-to-use extruded wax block formulation
  • Made with culinary grade wheat flour blended with chopped wheat
  • Held together by edible waxes
  • Effective against all pest rodents
  • Taste adjuvants improve bait 'take'
  • Bio-stats inhibit the growth of fungi and bacteria when used in damp conditions
  • Active ingredient: Difenacoum
  • HSE approval number: 8497

Size: 2.5Kg, 8Kg

Specifications
Product Type Extruded wax block bait
Active Ingredient Difenacoum
HSE Approval HSE 8497
Key Ingredients Culinary grade wheat flour, chopped wheat, edible waxes
Taste Adjuvants Yes - improves bait take
Bio-stats Yes - inhibits fungi and bacteria growth in damp conditions
Ready to Use Yes
Size Range 2.5Kg, 8Kg
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the active ingredient in Roban Excel Block Bait?
The active ingredient is Difenacoum. The product holds HSE approval number 8497.
Can Roban Excel Block Bait be used in damp conditions?
Yes. The formulation includes bio-stats that inhibit the growth of fungi and bacteria when used in damp conditions.
What sizes does Roban Excel Block Bait come in?
Roban Excel Block Bait is available in two sizes: 2.5Kg and 8Kg.
What rodents is Roban Excel Block Bait effective against?
According to the product information, it is effective against all pest rodents.
SKU: 21117SP1500493